Raytheon HAWKER800XP
- Airframes in US fleets
- 2
- 91st-most common US type
- US operators
- 2
- In service
- 2
- Average age
- 24.2 yr
Who flies the Raytheon HAWKER800XP
Two questions in one table. Airframes is what each carrier reported owning in its US DOT fleet filing; seats flown is how much of the type it actually operated. They can rank differently, and the gap is the interesting part.
| Operator | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Air Express37Q | 1 | — | — | 23.7 yr |
| Silver Air3EQ | 1 | — | — | 24.7 yr |
Airframes are the latest Form 41 filing; seats flown and share are US DOT T-100 for the type's most-flown operators — a dash means a carrier isn't among them (a freighter operator, or one that flies fewer).
How old is the US Raytheon HAWKER800XP fleet?
Age is measured from each airframe's delivery date — the FAA airworthiness date where available, otherwise the manufacturer's. Bars share a fixed scale across every fleet page, so two carriers can be compared directly.
How common is the Raytheon HAWKER800XP?
The Raytheon HAWKER800XP makes up 0.0% of all tracked US airline aircraft — the 91st-most common type in service.
Share of all tracked US airline aircraft · top 12 types shown · 118 others hold the remaining 37.6% · Raytheon HAWKER800XP is the ringed slice at 0.0%
- 1
872 aircraft
10.0%
Share
- 2
708 aircraft
8.1%
Share
- 3
526 aircraft
6.1%
Share
- 4
481 aircraft
5.5%
Share
- 5
470 aircraft
5.4%
Share
- +85 more types
- 91
Raytheon HAWKER800XP#91 · this type
2 aircraft
0.0%
Share
Frequently asked
How many Raytheon HAWKER800XP are in US airline fleets?
US carriers operate about 2 Raytheon HAWKER800XP aircraft across 2 airlines, 2 of them in service.
Which airline operates the most Raytheon HAWKER800XP?
Eastern Air Express operates the largest US Raytheon HAWKER800XP fleet, with about 1 aircraft.
How old is the average Raytheon HAWKER800XP?
The US Raytheon HAWKER800XP fleet averages about 24.2 yr.
How common is the Raytheon HAWKER800XP in US fleets?
The Raytheon HAWKER800XP is the 91st-most common aircraft type in tracked US airline fleets, by number of aircraft.
