KaiserAir 737-800

1EQ

Narrow-body jet

Fleet as reported in the 2024 annual filing · Registry & ages refreshed Sep 1, 2026

KaiserAir did not file a separate fleet report for 2025. These aircraft are counted as of the 2024 filing — the most recent one naming this carrier. A carrier that merges onto another's operating certificate stops filing under its own name while its aircraft keep flying.

Busiest US routes for KaiserAir 737-800, by departures: KOA–OAK, BUR–OAK, EWR–OAK, LAS–SJC, LAX–TLC, DEN–LAS, BGI–HOU, ORD–OTH, BJC–LAS, BTM–LAS, HNL–LAX, ITO–OAK, BZN–EWR, DAL–HOUOAKKOALASBUREWRLAXSJCHOUTLC
KaiserAir's busiest 737-800 routes, by departures — line weight is departures flown, dots are the airports it connects. Great-circle paths from US DOT T-100, trailing 12 months through June 2026.
Passengers flown a year
11.5K
1st-largest KaiserAir sub-fleet
Airframes in the filing
2
Airports served
2
Departures a day
1
Average age
8.3 yr

How KaiserAir flies its 737-800

Filed traffic data

The count above is the 737-800 airframes KaiserAir owns (US DOT Form 41). This is how it actually flew them to 2 airports — the capacity and busiest routes filed with US DOT T-100 over the trailing 12 months.

Departures flown

358

June 2026

Seats flown

27,208

Passengers

11,463

Load factor

41.0%

RPM ÷ ASM

Block hours

1,744

KaiserAir's busiest 737-800 routes

Its busiest 737-800 routes over the trailing 12 months, by departures.

All KaiserAir 737-800 destinations →

The longest and shortest KaiserAir 737-800 flights

The two ends of the type's working envelope, from the routes it actually flew — not what the airframe is certified to do.

Longest route flown

2,378 mi

Kailua-Kona – Oakland (KOAOAK)

5h 13m block · 300 departures · 39% load

Flown by KaiserAir. A long leg for a narrow-body twin — far enough from a diversion airport that the type carries an ETOPS rating.

Shortest route flown

2,378 mi

Kailua-Kona – Oakland (KOAOAK)

5h 13m block · 300 departures · 39% load

Flown by KaiserAir. Also one of the type's busiest routes anywhere in the US — a short hop worked like a bus line.

Source: US DOT Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Segment. Data through June 2026.

Where KaiserAir flies the 737-800 from

KaiserAir flies its 737-800 from 2 US airports. The busiest, by departures:

  • KOA

    Kailua-Kona

    150 departures · 1 route

    50.0%

    Share

  • OAK

    Oakland

    150 departures · 1 route

    50.0%

    Share

Browse all airports →

Where the 737-800 sits in KaiserAir's fleet

The 737-800 is 66.7% of KaiserAir's 3 tracked mainline aircraft.

Share of KaiserAir's mainline fleet · each type a slice

Other KaiserAir types

How old is the KaiserAir 737-800 fleet?

KaiserAir 737-800 — airframes by age (years)

Age is measured from each airframe's delivery date — the FAA airworthiness date where available, otherwise the manufacturer's. Bars share a fixed scale across every fleet page, so two carriers can be compared directly.

Oldest airframeN733KABoeing 737-80010.8 yr · Delivered Dec 5, 2015
Newest airframeN778MABoeing 737-8005.8 yr · Delivered Nov 19, 2020

See all 2 737-800 tail numbers in KaiserAir's fleet →

Monthly KaiserAir 737-800 capacity

32
29
26
23
34
38
39
29
29
30
27
22
JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun
Monthly KaiserAir 737-800 departures across US routes, trailing 12 months through June 2026. Peak month in solid ink.

Frequently asked

How many 737-800 does KaiserAir have?

KaiserAir operates about 2 737-800 aircraft — 2 in service and 0 stored in its latest US DOT fleet filing.

Where does KaiserAir fly the 737-800?

KaiserAir flies its 737-800 to about 2 US airports, its busiest route being KOA–OAK.

How old are KaiserAir's 737-800?

KaiserAir's 737-800 fleet averages about 8.3 yr, ranging from 5.8 yr to 10.8 yr.

What is the longest 737-800 route KaiserAir flies?

The longest 737-800 route KaiserAir flew over the trailing 12 months is KOA–OAK, about 2,378 miles.

Inventory: US DOT Form 41 Schedule B-43 (2025). Deliveries: Airbus & Boeing official reports. Registry status: FAA. Last refreshed Sep 1, 2026.